Competition Dates 2017-18 

 

 

HANDICAP CUP DRAW Weeks

Commencing Monday February 5th, Monday February 12th 2018

                     Labour JB                                   Colehill Lads
                     Coach and Horses                      Moordown D
                     Hillbourne Redlands        v            Hillbourne
                     Labour C                                     Moordown F
                     Corfe C                                       Bluebirds 97
                     Smugglers                                  Corfe A
                     Oakdale C                                  Hillbourne Lobbers
                     Bluebirds E                                Corfe Lads
                     Bluebirds 81                               Wallisdown A
                     Colehill OBs                               Hillbourne Vikings
                     Corfe D                                      Oakdale PHC
                     Ham Liberal                               Bluebirds A
                     Corfe F                                      Labour Lads


 

2nd Round Week Commencing Monday March 19th 2018 Draw to be made after First Round

 

AGGREGATE DRAW   Week Commencing Monday 13th November 2017

                     1  Corfe D                        v            Bye

                     2  Bluebirds A                  v            Colehill Lads

                     3  Hillbourne Redlands    v            Hillbourne Lobbers

                     4  Oakdale PHC              v            Labour JB

                     5  Labour C                     v            Oakdale C

                     6  Hillbourne Vikings       v            Moordown D

                     7  Colehill OBs                v            Corfe A

                     8  Corfe C                       v            Hillbourne

                     9  Coach & Horses         v            Smugglers

                     10  Corfe F                     v            Ham Liberal

                     11 Bluebirds 97              v            Bye

                     12  Labour Lads             v            Bye

                     13  Bluebirds E              v            Bye

                     14  Corfe Lads               v            Bye

                     15  Bluebirds 81            v            Bye

                     16  Moordown F            v            Bye

 

Round Two Week Commencing Monday January 1st 2018

                                                      17  1  v 6

                                                      18  3  v 13

                                                      19  9  v  10

                                                      20  2  v  4

                                                      21  16  v 11

                                                      22  12  v 14

                                                      23  7  v 15

                                                      24  8  v  5

 

Quarter Finals To be completed by 24th March 2018       

Semi Finals Thursday May 3rd 

 

                     Quarter Finals                     Semi Finals            

                     25  20  v  19                         29  25  v 26

                     26  23  v  17                         30  28  v 27

                     27  24  v  22

                          28  21  v 18

Final Thursday May 10th

 

5/9/17